I campionati della Gran Bretagna di ciclismo su pista sono organizzati dalla British Cycling .
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
diciannove ottantuno |
Paul Curran Stuart Morris |
Gary Cresswell Hugh Cameron |
|
1982 |
Paul Curran Hugh Cameron |
T. Fantham S. Gowar |
T. Tinsley P. Rayner |
1983 |
Paul Curran Hugh Cameron |
Glen Mitchell Gerry Taylor |
|
1984 |
Paul Curran Hugh Cameron |
Gerry Taylor Terry Taylor |
K. Byers D. Lightfoot |
1985 |
Greg Newton Guy Rowland |
Jon Walshaw Martin Perrett |
Nick Barnes Russell Williams |
1986 |
Kevin Buyers Russell Williams |
Rob Muzio Terry Taylor |
Alastair Wood Guy Rowland |
1987 |
Robert Coull Alastair Wood |
Paul Wain Adrian Adgar |
John Clarke Peter Dickason |
1988 |
Robert Coull Alastair Wood |
Bruce Drew Guy Rowland |
David Baker Martin Perrett |
1994 |
Bryan Steel Rob Hayles |
Simon Lillistone Paul Jennings |
Paul Curran Chris Newton |
1995 |
Rob Hayles ? |
||
1996 |
Bryan Steel Simon Lillistone |
||
1997 |
Rob Hayles ? |
||
1998 |
Rob Hayles Jon Clay |
Phil West James Notley |
J Taylor Rob Wood |
1999 |
Rob Hayles Bradley Wiggins |
Jon Clay Russell Downing |
Chris Bush Dan Ellmore |
2000 |
Tony Gibb James Taylor |
James Notley Rob Wodd |
Rod Ellingworth Jon Nunan |
2001 |
Tony Gibb James Taylor |
Rod Ellingworth Phil West |
James Notley Rob Wodd |
2002 |
James Taylor Huw Pritchard |
Russell Williams Bryan Taylor |
Ben Hallam Mark Kelly |
2003 |
Russell Downing Dean Downing |
Kieran Page Huw Pritchard |
Russell Anderson Kristian House |
2004 |
Tony Gibb James Taylor |
Mark Cavendish Edward Clancy |
Matthew Brammeier Tom White |
2005 |
James taylor tony gibb |
Ben Swift Matt Rowe |
James Notley Phil West |
2006 |
Tony Gibb James Taylor |
Adam Blythe Matthew Rowe |
Peter Kennaugh Jonathan Bellis |
2007 |
Adam Blythe Luke Rowe |
John McClelland Joel Stewart |
Richard Prince Ian Cooper |
2008 |
Peter Kennaugh Mark Cavendish |
Jonathan Bellis Andrew Fenn |
Steven Burke Alex Dowsett |
2009 |
Mark Christian Peter Kennaugh |
Luke Rowe Geraint Thomas |
Andrew Fenn Alex Dowsett |
2010 |
Luke Rowe Mark Christian |
Daniel McLay Sam Harrison |
George Atkins Erick Rowsell |
2011 |
Luke Rowe Peter Kennaugh |
Tom Moses Jonathan Mold |
Alex Dowsett Tom Murray |
2012 |
Mark Christian Simon Yates |
Alex Dowsett Tom Murray |
George Atkins Owain Doull |
2013 |
George Atkins Jonathan Muffa |
Adam Blythe Peter Kennaugh |
Russell Downing Jonathan McEvoy |
2014 |
Andrew Tennant Oliver Wood |
Alex Dowsett Joe Holt |
Gabriel Cullaigh Mark Stewart |
2016 |
Ethan Hayter Joe Holt |
Matthew Bostock Matthew Walls |
Jake stewart fred wright |
2017 |
Ethan Hayter Matthew Walls |
Joe holt jake stewart |
William Tidball Ethan Vernon |
2018 |
Fred Wright Matthew Walls |
Rhys Britton Ethan Vernon |
William Perrett Tom Ward |
2019 |
Fred Wright Rhys Britton |
Matti Dobbins Alex Haines |
Alfred George Max Rushby |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
1998 | Craig percival | Robert darley | Richard kennedy |
1999 | Craig percival | Neil campbell | Mark Whittaker |
2000 | Craig maclean | Piano Barney | Alwyn mcmath |
2001 | Jonathan Norfolk | Piano Barney | Alwyn mcmath |
2002 | Jonathan Norfolk | James taylor | Ben Elliott |
2003 | Piano Barney | Matthew haynes | Dave heald |
2004 | Ben Elliott | Matthew haynes | James taylor |
2005 | Matthew Crampton | Dave heald | Richard kennedy |
2006 | Ross edgar | Matthew Crampton | Chris Hoy |
2007 | Matthew Crampton | Ross edgar | Chris Hoy |
2008 | Matthew Crampton | Craig maclean | Christian lyte |
2009 | Chris Hoy | Jason kenny | Christian lyte |
2010 | Ross edgar | Jason kenny | Chris Pritchard |
2011 | Chris Hoy | David Daniell | Filippo cerve |
2012 | Matthew Crampton | Matthew rotherham | Craig maclean |
2013 | Jason kenny | Matthew Crampton | Lewis oliva |
2014 | Callum skinner | Matthew Crampton | Lewis oliva |
2015 | Matthew Crampton | Lewis oliva | Thomas rotherham |
2017 | Lewis oliva | Matthew rotherham | Thomas rotherham |
2018 | Lewis oliva | Joseph truman | Alexander Joliffe |
2019 | Jason kenny | Jack Carlin | Joseph truman |
2020 | Joseph truman | Matthew roper | Monaci Niall |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
2011 | Stampo Jonathan | ||
2012 | Simon yates | ||
2013 | Stampo Jonathan | Christopher Latham | Christopher senza legge |
2017 | Matthew Walls | Ethan Hayter | Joe holt |
2018 (febbraio) | Matthew Walls | Harry tanfield | Joe holt |
2018 (ottobre) | Matthew Walls | William Perrett | William Tidball |
2019 | Ethan Hayter | Fred wright | Rhys britton |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
1999 |
Russell Downing Matt Illingworth Chris Newton Julian Winn |
Neil Campbell Dean Downing Andrew Russell Mark Whittaker |
Nicky Hall Craig MacLean Derek Smith James Taylor |
2000 |
C Betulla Neil Campbell B Elliott Andrew Russell |
J Benham R Darley G Lang C Richardson |
J Nunan A Crichter D Ebrell D Lowe |
2001 |
Tim Buckle Steve Cummings Rod Ellingworth Phil West |
Benedict Elliott Paul Manning James Notley Andrew Russell |
Richard Chapman David Lowe James McCallum Ross Muir |
2002 |
VC St Raphael Benedict Elliott Phil West James Notley Andrew Russell |
Scienceinsport.com K Murray S Wearmouth T Lawson N Rothwell |
JF Wilson cicli Mike Cubison D Smith Richard Teare M Smith |
2003 |
VC St Raphael Paul Manning James Notley Andrew Russell Phil West |
Londra VC Dominic Hill John Scripps Bryan Taylor Tom White |
Dataphonics RT Bruce Edgar Ben Hallam Stuart Shawcross Mark Cavendish |
2004 |
Team Persil A Chris Newton Paul Manning Tom White Mark Cavendish |
Team Persil B Rob Hayles Steve Cummings Ed Clancy Matt Brammeier |
Dataphonics RT Tom Walters Ben Swift Jon Mosley Ian Stannard |
2005 |
Ed Clancy Mark Cavendish Steve Cummings Geraint Thomas |
Jonathan Bellis Alex Dowsett Russell Hampton Matthew Rowe |
Andrew Russell Jason Streather Benedict Elliott Tom Walters |
2006 |
Ed Clancy Steve Cummings Paul Manning Chris Newton |
Ross Sander Ian Stannard Ben Swift Geraint Thomas |
Jonathan Bellis Peter Kennaugh Luke Rowe Alex Dowsett |
2007 |
100% ME Russell Hampton Jonathan Bellis Andrew Tennant Steven Burke |
Agiskoviner.com Christopher Richardson Joel Stewart Adam Duggle di John McClelland |
VC St Raphael Alan Peet Richard Prince Jason Streather Ian Cooper Benedict Elliott |
2008 |
Agiskoviner.com Christopher Richardson Joel Stewart Jonathan Mold John McClelland James Boyman |
VC St Raphael Alan Peet Thomas Price Jason Streather Ian Cooper Benedict Elliott |
MJS Racing Martin Osman George Bate Jack Hibberd Ben Stockdale |
2009 |
Planet X Sam Harrison Andrew Magnier Ian Cooper Boyd Roberts |
Agiskoviner Jack Kirk James Holland-Leader Jonathan Mold John McClelland |
VC St Raphael Scunthorpe Poly |
2010 |
Ben Elliot Jack Green Chris Bush e Barney Storey |
||
2011 |
Adam Duggle di Alistair Rutherford Adam Yates e Tim Lawson |
||
2012 |
100% Me Owain Doull Sam Harrison Alistair Slater Simon Yates |
Il campione del sistema Chris Latham Christopher Lawless Alistair Rutherford Jacob Ragan |
Cicli di Hargroves Jonathan Dibben Samuel Lowe Luc Hall Andrew Hargroves |
2013 |
Interasse Altura MGD Adam Duggle di Timothy Lawson Jacob Ragan Alistair Rutherford |
Prestige VC Andrew Hastings John McClelland Alex Minting Kristian Woolf |
VC St Raphael Ben Elliott Jack Green Barney Storey Alex Wise |
2014 |
100% io Germain Burton Christopher Latham Christopher Lawless Oliver Wood |
NFTO Jonathan Mold Samuel Williams Adam Blythe Russell Downing Samuel Harrison |
Rigmar Racers Alistair Rutherford Philip ha calpestato Finlay Young Jack Barrett |
2015 |
100% ME Germain Burton Jake Kelly Mark Stewart Oliver Wood |
Sviluppo scozzese Peter Anderson Tom Arnstein Philip Trodden Ruari Yeoman |
Junior scozzesi Andy Brown Tom Chandler Angus Claxton Lewis Mulholland |
2017 |
Daniel Bigham Charlie Tanfield Jacob Ribaltabile Jonathan Wale |
Matthew Bostock Ethan Hayter Joe Holt Matthew Walls |
Scott Burns Adam Duggle di Alistair Rutherford Martin Woffindin |
2018 |
Rhys Britton Ethan Hayter Jake Stewart Matthew Walls Fred Wright |
Jonathan Wale Jacob Ribaltabile Charlie Tanfield Daniel Bigham |
Tom Ward William Perrett Joseph Perkins Simon Wilson Ethan Vernon Harry Tanfield John Archibald Edward O'Connell |
2019 |
John Archibald Daniel Bigham Charlie Tanfield Jonathan Wale |
Rhys Britton Jim Brown William Tidball Ethan Vernon Matthew Walls Fred Wright |
Matthew Burke Daniel Coombe Oscar Mingay William Roberts Samuel Tillett |
2020 |
John Archibald Daniel Bigham William Perrett Kyle Gordon Jonathan Wale |
Rhys Britton Alfred George Ethan Vernon Samuel Watson |
Sebastian Garry Michael Gill Tom Ward Oliver Hucks |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
1999 | Città di Edimburgo RC Peter Jacques Craig MacLean James Taylor |
Andrew Slater Mark Whittaker David Heald |
Brian Fudge Mark Pearce Robin Thompson |
2000 | Città di Edimburgo RC Chris Hoy Craig MacLean James Taylor |
Andrew Slater Neil Campbell David Heald |
Ross Edgar David Heaven Dave Le Grys |
2001 | Città di Edimburgo RC Chris Hoy James Taylor Jason Queally |
David Heald Anton Quist Barney Storey |
Ross Edgar Robin Thompson Christian Lyte |
2002 | Squadra Athena Craig MacLean Chris Hoy Jason Queally |
VC St Raphael A Anton Quist Andy Slater Barney Storey |
Città di Edimburgo RC Matthew Haynes Marco Librizzi James Taylor |
2003 | Squadra Athena Chris Hoy Craig MacLean Jason Queally |
Dataphonics RT Ross Edgar David Le Grys Robin Thompson |
Città di Edimburgo RC Matthew Haynes Marco Librizzi James Taylor |
2004 | VC St Raphael David Heald Barney Storey Ross Edgar |
Città di Edimburgo Marco Librizzi Graeme Steen Matthew Haynes |
Yasumitsu-Schlapp Jay Hollingsworth Ian Sharpe Joby Ingram-Dodd |
2005 | Sportcity Velo Joshua Hargreaves Matthew Crampton Jason Kenny |
VC St Raphael A Benedict Elliott David Heald Richard Storey |
Città di Edimburgo RC Marco Librizzi Shane Charlton Graeme Steen |
2006 |
Chris Hoy Craig MacLean Jason Queally |
Matthew Crampton Jamie Staff Ross Edgar |
Jason Kenny David Daniell Dave Le Grys |
2007 |
Chris Hoy Marco Librizzi Ross Edgar |
Jason Kenny 2 (regione nord-occidentale) |
Jonathan Norfolk 2 (Yatsumitsu Schlapp) |
2008 |
Composito - I team GB David Daniell Christian Lyte Matthew Crampton |
Città di Edimburgo RC Bruce Croall Matthew Haynes Kevin Stewart |
Yatsumitsu Schlapp Anthony Gill Dan Woolfenden Gwyn Carless |
2009 | SKY + HD Jamie Staff Chris Hoy Ross Edgar |
Regione nord-ovest A Christian Lyte David Daniell Matthew Crampton |
Città di Edimburgo RC Stewart Matthew Haynes Robert Croall |
2010 | Ciclismo su pista Sky Chris Hoy Jason Kenny Ross Edgar Matt Crampton |
Città di Edimburgo RC |
Scienceinsport.com |
2011 | Regione nord-ovest A Jason Kenny Jason Queally Chris Hoy |
Regione nordoccidentale B Ross Edgar Peter Mitchell David Daniell |
Regione nord-occidentale C Kian Emadi Philip Hindes Liam Phillips |
2012 | Regione nordoccidentale B David Daniell Peter Mitchell Lewis Oliva |
Città di Edimburgo RC Bruce Croall John Paul Callum Skinner |
Regione nord-ovest A Matthew Crampton Jody Cundy Craig MacLean |
2013 | Regione nord-ovest A Matthew Crampton Kian Emadi Jason Kenny |
Regione nordoccidentale B Philip Hindes Matt Rotherham Callum Skinner |
Scozia Jonathan Biggin Bruce Croall John Paul |
2014 | Regione nordoccidentale Philip Hindes Jason Kenny Callum Skinner |
Sportcity Velo Jack Payne Matthew Rotherham Thomas Rotherham |
Coaching del ciclo di prestazioni Peter Mitchell Ryan Owens Thomas Scammell |
2015 |
Jason Kenny Matthew Crampton Philip Hindes |
Peter Mitchell Matt Roper Tom Scammell |
Jack Payne Matthew Rotherham Thomas Rotherham |
2017 |
Jack Carlin Ryan Owens Joseph Truman |
Joel Partington Matthew Rotherham Thomas Rotherham |
Ryan Hutchinson Alex Jolliffe Lewis Oliva |
2018 |
Jack Carlin Ryan Owens Philip Hindes Jason Kenny Matthew Taggart |
Arthur Taggart Thomas Rotherham Matthew Rotherham Joel Partington |
Alex Jolliffe Lewis Stewart Hamish Turnbull |
2019 |
Jack Carlin Ryan Owens Philip Hindes Jason Kenny |
Alistair Fielding Lewis Stewart Hamish Turnbull |
Peter Mitchell Niall Monks Matthew Roper Alex Spratt |
2020 |
Ryan Owens Philip Hindes Jason Kenny |
Alistair Fielding James Bunting Hamish Turnbull |
Hayden Norris Harry Ledingham-Horn Ed Lowe |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
2009 |
Alexandra Greenfield Danielle King |
Corrine Hall Hannah Barnes |
Hannah Mayho Laura Kenny |
2010 |
Hannah Barnes Hannah Walker |
Danielle King Ella Hopkins |
Harriet Owen Laura Kenny |
2011 |
Lucy Garner Harriet Owen |
Hannah Barnes Hannah Walker |
Hannah Manley Amy Roberts |
2012 |
Lucy Garner Harriet Owen |
Emily kay amy roberts |
Hannah Barnes Eileen Roe |
2013 |
Danielle King Laura Kenny |
Katie Archibald Charline Joiner |
Hayley Jones Emily Kay |
2016 |
Elinor Barker Laura Kenny |
Alice Barnes Eleanor Dickinson |
Megan Barker Rebecca Raybould |
2017 |
Anna Docherty Pfeiffer Georgi |
Jenny Holl Jessica Roberts |
Abigail Dentus Rebecca Raybould |
2018 |
Katie Archibald Elinor Barker |
Eleanor Dickinson Laura Kenny |
Neah Evans Emily Kay |
2019 |
Anna Docherty Jenny Holl |
Ella Barnwell Amelia Sharpe |
Eluned King Sophie Lewis |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
2003 | Victoria pendleton | Denise hampson | Wendy everson |
2004 | Joy Nixon | Jo tindley | Fabbrica Airstone |
2005 | Victoria pendleton | Lucy richards | Katie curtis |
2006 | Victoria pendleton | Anna blyth | Lucy ayres |
2007 | Victoria pendleton | Anna blyth | Helen Scott |
2008 | Victoria pendleton | Anna blyth | Vernice Jess |
2009 | Victoria pendleton | Becky James | Helen Scott |
2010 | Victoria pendleton | Vernice Jessica | Helen Scott |
2011 | Becky James | Jessica crampton | Victoria williamson |
2012 | Becky James | Victoria williamson | Falegname di Charline |
2013 | Vernice Jessica | Katy Marchant | Rachel James |
2014 | Vernice Jessica | Dannielle khan | Katy Marchant |
2015 | Katy Marchant | Becky James | Vernice Jessica |
2017 | Sophie capewell | Katie Archibald | Neah evans |
2018 | Jessica crampton | Lauren Bate | Sophie capewell |
2019 | Jessica crampton | Ellie Coster | Joanna Smith |
2020 | Lauren Bell | Emma Finucane | Ellie Coster |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
2017 | Katie Archibald | Elinor barker | Emily nelson |
2018 (febbraio) | Laura Kenny | Jessica roberts | Neah evans |
2018 (ottobre) | Laura Kenny | Katie Archibald | Elinor barker |
2019 | Ella Barnwell | Anna docherty | Anna morris |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
2010 |
Sarah Storey Danielle King Alexandra Greenfield |
||
2011 |
Sarah Storey Danielle King Joanna Rowsell |
||
2012 |
Scozzese Contessa Epic Emily Kay Elinor Barker Amy Roberts |
Nodo 4 Giordana Lucy Garner Corrine Hall Harriet Owen |
Team Ibis Cycles Hannah Barnes Kayleigh Brogan Eileen Roe |
2013 |
Wiggle Honda Elinor Barker Danielle King Joanna Rowsell Laura Kenny |
VC St Raphael Eleanor Jones Madeline Moore Adel Tyson-Bloor Rachel Murray |
|
2014 |
Wiggle Honda Elinor Barker Laura Kenny Danielle King Joanna Rowsell |
Pearl Izumi Ciara Horne Anna Turvey Sarah Storey |
VC St Raphael Jessica Hill Madeline Moore Rachel Murray Harriet Whewell |
2015 |
Pearl Izumi Katie Archibald Ciara Horne Joanna Rowsell Sarah Storey |
||
2017 |
Eleanor Dickinson Manon Lloyd Emily Nelson Annasley Park |
Emily Tillett Jessica Roberts Pfeiffer Georgi Lauren Dolan |
Neah Evans Dannielle Khan Katie Curtis Sarah Storey |
2018 |
Abigail Dentus Jessica Roberts Rebecca Raybould Jenny Holl |
Elynor Backstedt Isabelle Ellis Lucy Nelson Ellie Russell |
Ella Barnwell Anna Docherty Pfeiffer Georgi Amelia Sharpe |
2019 |
Anna Docherty Jenny Holl Rebecca Raybould Jessica Roberts Ellie Russell |
Jennifer Holden Sophie Lankford AnnaMorris Molly Patch April Tacey |
Ella Barnwell Eluned King Amelia Sharpe Elena Smith |
2020 |
Ella Barnwell Anna Docherty Jenny Holl Josie Knight Anna Shackley |
Isabel Ellis Sophie Lankford Matilda Gurney Charlotte Mitchell |
Millie Couzens Anna Wadsworth Eva Callinan Libby Smithson |
Anno | Vincitore | Secondo | Terzo |
2008 |
Composito - GB squadre Anna Blyth Victoria Pendleton |
Halesowen A CC Helen Scott Jess Varnish |
Città di Edimburgo Falegname di RC Charline Jennifer Davis |
2009 | Halesowen A CC Helen Scott Jess Varnish |
Città di Edimburgo RC Jenny Davis Charline Joiner |
XRT-www.elmycycles.co.uk Janet Birkmyre Cassie Gledhill |
2010 |
Jess Varnish (Halesowen A CC) Becky James (Regione nord-occidentale) |
Città di Edimburgo RC "A" Jenny Davis Charline Joiner |
Città di Edimburgo RC Emma Baird Kayleigh Brogan |
2011 | Regione nord-ovest Victoria Pendleton Jess Varnish |
Città di Edimburgo RC Kayleigh Brogan Jenny Davis |
XRT Elmy Cycles Janet Birkmyre Cassie Gledhill |
2012 | Abergavenny RC Rachel James Becky James |
Edimburgo RC Eleanor Richardson Lauryn Therin |
Sport City Velo Megan Boyd Jessica Crampton |
2013 | Regione delle Midlands occidentali Dannielle Khan Jess Varnish |
Regione orientale Katy Marchant Victoria Williamson |
Galles Ellie Coster Rachel James |
2014 | Vernice Dannielle Khan Jessica della regione delle Midlands occidentali |
Regione nord-ovest Katy Marchant Victoria Williamson |
Regione nord-ovest Rachel James Helen Scott |
2015 |
Katy Marchant Jessica Varnish |
Shanaze Reade Victoria Williamson |
Eleanor Richardson Helen Scott |
2017 |
Lauren Bate Sophie Capewell |
Emma Baird Lucy Grant |
Georgia Hillear Esme Niblett |
2018 |
Lauren Bate Georgia Hilleard |
Lusia Steele Lucy Grant |
Blaine Ridge-Davis Sophie Capewell |
2019 |
Shanaze Reade Blaine Ridge-Davis |
Sophie Capewell Millicent Tanner |
Victoria Barnes Lusia Steele |
2020 |
Millicent Tanner Blaine Ridge-Davis |
Lusia Steele Lucy Grant |
Emma Finucane Jade Hopkins |